Privacy Policy

Here are the all details of Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to FastInfo Class and the terms “You” / “Your” / “Yourself” refer to the Users.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from a different clause of Terms and Conditions which had been mentioned in our website.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Fastinfo Class. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and FastInfo Class for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under

Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.


Personal information

Here is the all details of Personal information

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) Your name, b) Email address, c) Sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.


Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, which ads you have seen or clicked on, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. We may be able to determine from an IP address a user’s Internet Service Provider and the geographic location of his or her point of connectivity.


Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.


Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.


Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.


Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.


Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.


Public Content

The information that you contribute through the Service is intended for public consumption, including your reviews, interests, follows, transcripts, lists, and account profile. We may display this information through the Service, share it with businesses, and further distribute it to a wider audience through third party sites and services.


Use of Data

We do not sell your personal data - such as your name and contact information - to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes.

Fastinfo Class uses the collected data for various purposes:

1. To provide and maintain our Service

2. To notify you about changes to our Service

3. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

4. To provide customer support

5. To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

6. To perform statistical analysis of the use of our Services

7. To monitor the usage of our Service

8. To detect, prevent and address technical issues

9. To send you updates (like class start dates or new class notifications), recommendations, based on the your interests and follows as well as general information, unless you have opted not to receive such information

10. To personalized the Service


Retention of Data

Fastinfo Class will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Fastinfo Class will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.


Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Fastinfo Class will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a state unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Fastinfo Class may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).


Legal Requirements

Fastinfo Class may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

1. To comply with a legal obligation

2. To protect and defend the rights or property of Class Central, Inc

3. To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

4. To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

5. To protect against legal liability


Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


Links To Other Sites

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.


Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at FASTINFO Legal Services Private Limited

Kariwala Towers, 8th Floor, J1-5, EP Block, Salt Lake Sec-V, Kolkata, West Bengal, PIN-700091

How We Work / OUR PROCESS

Here are the details about how FastInfoClass works
fill the from make the payment
student id will be generated
get batch id before joining the class
login credientials will be send to you
congratulations! you became a student of FastInfo Class

Why Us

Here are the details of Why FastInfo Class
recognized
why-us-2
customer
lowest-fees
tutors
data-security
24x7-portal
response

We are Associated With

Here are all the details with which FastInfoClass Associated